This Collection of Documents Demonstrates That the Democrats Will Never Willingly Relinquish Power and This Begins With Your Enslavement
[…] However, as you will note the "Secretary of Labor, in coordination with the Secretary of Defense and heads of other agencies, as deemed appropriate by the Secretary of Labor, shall: ...assist in the development of policies regulating the induction and deferment of persons for duty in the armed services;... formulate plans, programs, and policies for meeting the labor requirements of actions to be taken for national defense purposes; and (ii) estimate training needs to help address national defense requirements and promote necessary and appropriate training programs...".  Refer back to section 502 of sections 710(b) and (c) of the Act, 50 U.S.C. App. 2160(b), (c);  these are the people that the Secretary of the Labor will conscript in order "to employ persons of outstanding experience and ability without compensation and to employ experts, consultants, or organizations". This, my fellow Americans, is a civilian, not military conscription and this is why the Secretary of Labor is in charge instead of the head of the Selective Service! Under these provisions, the government believes that they can send you anywhere, to work on anything of their choosing.